This list is our complete catalog of items available. In some cases, we have additional copies. To purchase an item, make note of the Catalog ID Number (ZB######) and enter it on our Search Page.
, 1978
ZB263308
vol. 14, original paper wrappers, ex library, good
PER
, 1980
ZB263309
vol. 16, original paper wrappers, ex library, good
PER
, 1981
ZB263310
vol. 17, original paper wrappers, ex library, good
PER
, 1967/68-1985
ZB263311
volumes 1-9, 12-16 partly bound, ex library, PRICE IS FOR THE LOT
PER
NY: Panel Publ. Inc., 1980-1989
ZB263318
volumes 1-9, original paper wrappers, ex library, good
PER Public Finance Politics Taxation
, 1945-1958
ZB263319
volumes 18-25, 28-33 bound, ex library, good PRICE IS FOR THE LOT
PER
IEEE, 1990-2000
ZB263360
volumes 32-42 partly bound, ex library, good PRICE IS FOR THE LOT
PER
IEEE, 1996-2000
ZB263361
volumes 1-5 partly bound, ex library, good PRICE IS FOR THE LOT
PER
IEEE, 1984-1987
ZB263362
volumes 1-4 partly bound, ex library, good PRICE IS FOR THE LOT
PER
IEEE, 1979-1984
ZB263364
volumes 1-6, partly bound, ex library, good PRICE IS FOR THE LOT
PER
, 1982-1999
ZB263374
volumes 1-18, lacks vol. 9, partly bound, ex library, PRICE IS FOR THE LOT
PER
, 1975-2000
ZB263375
volumes 3-28, partly bound, ex library, PRICE IS FOR THE LOT
PER
, 1986-1991
ZB263376
volumes 1-6, partly bound, ex library, PRICE IS FOR THE LOT
PER
, 1995-2001
ZB263377
volumes 1-7, partly bound, ex library, PRICE IS FOR THE LOT
PER
, 1998-2000
ZB263378
volumes 1-3, partly bound, ex library, PRICE IS FOR THE LOT
PER
, 1984-1999
ZB263380
volumes 2-17, lacks volumes 10, 14, partly bound, ex library, PRICE IS FOR THE LOT
PER
, 1976-2000
ZB263381
volumes 1-25, partly bound, ex library, PRICE IS FOR THE LOT
PER
, 1990-1992
ZB263387
volumes 1-3, ex library, PRICE IS FOR THE LOT
PER
, 2000
ZB263390
vol. 1, ex library, good
PER
, 2001
ZB263398
volumes 1, ex library, good
PER
, 1959-2001
ZB263413
volumes 6-48, partly bound, ex library, PRICE IS FOR THE LOT
PER
, 1955-1958
ZB263414
Old Series, volumes 3-12, partly bound, ex library, PRICE IS FOR THE LOT
PER
, 1955-2000
ZB263415
volumes 1-46, lacks volumes 27, 28, 30, partly bound, ex library, PRICE IS FOR THE LOT
PER
Seoul: Goh, Kun, 2002
ZB263592
294 pp., very good, softcover
art
Vicenza, 1994
ZB263709
Inscribed by D'Agostini [1994] to Bruce Boucer, includes one page letter to Bruce Boucher, 155 pp., hardbound, dust jacket, text in Italian, English and French, near fine
Toronto: The Power Plant, 2001
ZB263726
76 pp., softcover, fine
art
Karlsruhe: Info Verlag, 2002
ZB263762
248 pp., hardbound, near fine
art
Cumulative Digest Corporation, 1916
ZB263799
quarto, 388 pp., hardcover, very good
world war I military history LY
Pittsburgh Robert Wilson, 1830
ZB263883
12mo, old leather now worn and scuffed, age darkening throughout, iv, [5]-[190] pp., working or reading copy only!!
RELIGION Anti-Catholica Theology Biblical Studies
NY: T. Mason & G. Lane, 1837
ZB263910
this is the 1837 printing; VOLUME 2 ONLY!! 12mo, old 1/4 leather and worn marbled boards, 127 pp., good
Religion Education
Wellington, 1933
ZB263980
quarto, 116 pp., published as New Zealand Department of Scientific and Industrial Research, Bulletin, No. 43, illustrated, maps, original paper wrappers now loose and chipped, else near very good
New Zealand Seimology Geology
Albuquerque, 1992
ZB263984
octavo, original paper wrappers, 361 pp., very good
Latin America Librarianship
NY, 1939
ZB264115
quarto, 78 pp., illustrated, good, softcover
Books about books library science
Yunnan, 1940
ZB264159
vol. 1 complete, later marbled boards and 1/2 cloth, some darkening to text but in all very good and seldom perused; ex library
Books about Books China LY
Institution of Electrical Engineers, 1989
ZB264211
235 pp. ex library, covers torn, else good+, softcover
science technology
Institution of Electric Engineers, 1981
ZB264212
112 pp., paper wrappers, ex library, cover torn & creased, else good+
science technology
Washington: GPO, 1898
ZB264724
55th Cong., 3rd Sess., SD 35, 94 pp., extracted from larger bound volume, good-very good,
Business Agriculture Horses Americana
Washington: GPO, 1884
ZB264727
48th Cong., 1st Sess. HR 1848, 31 pp., folding map, extracted from larger bound volume, good
Diplomatic History Mexican War
Washington: GPO, 1897
ZB264734
54th Cong., 2nd Sess., SD 138, 63 pp., extracted from larger bound volume, good++,
Texas Travel Nautical Public Finance
Washington: GPO, 1897
ZB264735
54th Cong., 2nd Sess., SD 62, 62 pp., extracted from larger bound volume, good++,
Business Americana Public Finance
Washington: Gales & Seaton, 1823
ZB264737
18th Cong., 1st Sess., SD 2, 15 pp., extracted from larger bound volume, age darkened throughout, in all good
Military Affairs Americana Legal History
Washington: Gales & Seaton, 1824
ZB264738
18th Cong., 1st Sess., SD 13, 13 pp., extracted from larger bound volume, age darkened throughout, in all good
Agriculture Rhode Island Americana Business
Washington: GPO, 1857
ZB264741
326 pp., extracted from larger bound volume, minor age spotting passim, in all near very good
Legal History Western Americana Real Estate
Washington:, 1833
ZB264743
16 pp., extracted from larger bound volume, age spotting passim, in all near very good
Geography Travel Western Americana Anthropology
Paris?, 1943
ZB264775
octavo, original paper wrappers, 80 pp., well illustrated, very good+
Stalinism Communism Ukraine Nationalism
Ecole Francaise D'Athenes, 1984
ZB515910
452 pp., softcover, spine faded, else very good
BWT
Dar es Salaam, 1972-1974
ZB437482
four issues; original paper wrappers, very good
africa
Crown, n.d.
ZB265127
very good, hardcover
art & aesthetics
NY: Philsophical Library, 1956
ZB265194
170 pp., black cloth, ex library, else text and binding still clean, tight and bright
islamica
Washington, 1911
ZB265223
422 pp., paper wrappers chipped, front cover detached, library markings, else good
business history
Park Ridge: Noyes, 1985
ZB265336
274 pp., hardcover, ex library, else text and binding still clean, tight and bright
science technology
Stafford: Middle Atlantic PGA, 2001
ZB265416
hardcover, 110 pp., NEW!
BAKELEV
Musee National des Granges de Port-Royal, 1999
ZB266171
207 pp., ex library, else textually clean & tight, softcover
dramatic criticism
Washington: GPO, 1992
ZB267163
quarto, 1240 pp., hardcover, ex library, still very good
World War One American Military History
Washington, 1946-50
ZB267405
volumes 1 nos. 1-4; 2 nos. 1-4; 3 nos. 1-3, partly bnd., ex library, still good+
Civil Aviation Travel Legal History American Business History
Liege:, 1957 and 1958
ZB267537
Volumes 18 and 20 only; 2 items bound as 1, large octavo, 571 pp. + 518 pp., more than half the text in English; modern blue buckram with misleading spine title, else very good+,
science, astrophysics, stars
Los Alamitos: IEEE Computer Society, 1996
ZB267901
189 pp., paper wrappers, ex library, else textually clean & tight
computer science technology
Paris: Editions du Centre National de la Recherche Scientifique, 1958
ZB268222
415 pp., red cloth, spine torn, hinge loose, else good+
science technology
Philadelphia, 1910-1928
ZB268488
volumes 1-19, lacks vol. 13, original paper wrappers, mostly ex library or with ownership markings, still good+ and well illustrated
Museology Geography Architecture Travel Archaeology Anthropology PER
Philadelphia, 1910-1930
ZB268491
1#1-3; 2#1-2; 3#2; 4#4; 5#1-4; 7#3-4; 8#1-3; 9#1, 3/4;10#1/2-3; 11#1, 3-4; 12#1, 3; 14#1-3; 20#1-2; 21#1-2; original paper wrappers, minor ownership markings, else overall very good
anthroplogy archaeology
San Francisco: Grabhorn Press, 1935
ZB269437
[ii], [22] pp., limited to 125 copies, paper covered boards with vellum spine, light scratch on front cover, slght bump at tail of spine, free endpapers darkening
Literature Bibliography
Society for Industiral & Applied Mathematics, 1961
ZB585465
601 pp., hardcover, very good in a good dust jacket
physics science csg ccz
Geneve: Gallerie Gerald Cramer, 1973
ZB269452
42 pp., fold over paper wrappers, back of dust jacket slightly soiled, else very good
art
Evanston: Kathleen Herring Design, 2002
ZB269482
60 pp., softcover, very good
art
NY: Galerie Chalette, 1961
ZB269486
20 pp., in dust jacket, minor ownership markings on back of dust jacket, else very good, softcover
art
Berlin: Kunstbibliothek, 1980
ZB269488
69 pp., very good, softcover
architecture
Springfield: Illinois State Museum, 1976
ZB269501
paper wrappers, v. g.
art
Des Moines: Steven Vail Galleries, 2002
ZB269514
hardbound, very good
sculpture
St. Louis: Lococo Fine Art Publ., 2000
ZB269570
hardbound, dust jacket, fine
art sculpture
St. Louis: Lococo Fine Art Publ., 2000
ZB269571
dust jacket, fine, hardcover
art sculpture
NY: Institute of Electrical and Electronics Engineers, 1985
ZB269919
brown cloth, ex library, else text and binding still clean tight and bright
science technology
London: Waterlow, 1870
ZB270364
53 pp., spine guillotined, text slightly tender, still good and suitable for digitizing
Transportation Engineering Travel Business
Philadelphia: Inquirer Book press, 1854
ZB270464
octavo, 18 pp., extracted from larger bound volume, good,
Education Pennsylvania Genealogy
London:, 1927
ZB270534
Volume 1, Number 5 only; small octavo, [4] (ads), 93, [5] (ads) pp.; library markings, paper wrappers detached and chipped, becoming disbound,
aviation history, aeronautics, history of science and technology
Department of the Secretary of State Ottawa, 1966
ZB521954
94 pp., folding map, softcover, very good
geography
NY: McGraw-Hill, 1990
ZB270756
139 pp., hardcover, ex library, else text and binding still clean tight and bright
computer science technology
Intel Corporation, 1986
ZB270884
ex library, covers worn & creased, else good+, softcover
computer science technology
Institution of Electrical Engineers, 1982
ZB270916
280 pp., ex library, else texually clean & tight, softcover
computer science technology
Pergamon, 1984
ZB271221
229 pp., hardcover, ex library, else text clean and binding tight
science
New Providence, 2001
ZB271432
794 pp., very good++, hardcover
Biography Education Politics Business Religion
Falls Church: Press of J. H. Newell, 1904
ZB271436
octavo, original paper wrappers slightly chipped, 112 pp., very well illustrated with halftones, drawings, portraits, ads, etc., very good
Virginia Local History Genealogy Business Education Religion Architecture
Philadelphia, 1888-1890
ZB271458
volumes 1-3, bound together, approx. 500 pp., seldom perused, very good
Ethics Ethical Culture Religion Philosophy
NY:, 1948
ZB271498
vol. 2 only, 430 pp., illustrated, some old moisture stains to covers, else good+
Judaica Religion Politics Immigration
NY:, 1946
ZB271499
vol. 1 only, 430 pp., illustrated, some old moisture stains to covers, shaken,
Judaica Religion Politics Immigration
Summit, 1940
ZB271721
35 pp., paper wrappers, very good
history of medicine science LY
NY: Game Preservation Society, 1914-1918
ZB272339
volumes 6 thru 13, each complete in six issues, bound in four buckram bindings with original paper wrappers retained; ex library, well illustrated, some old moisture stains to margins & edges, abrasions to a few covers, in all still near very good
Agriculture Hunting Natural History LY
Interactive Video Industry Association, 1990
ZB272429
145 pp., paper wrapper, ex library, slightly torn on top of spine, else text clean
science
Berlin: Staatliche Museen, 1981
ZB272730
223 pp., paper wrappers, very good
art
NY: Perls Galleries, 1970
ZB272736
44 pp., softcover, very good
art
Hamburg: Mueum fur Kunst und Gewerbe, 1997
ZB272784
272 pp., paper wrappers, very good
art
Computer Technology Research Corp., 1991
ZB272846
2nd edition, 111 pp., paper wrappers, ex library, spine torn, covers worn at edges, else good+
computer science technology
Online, 1982
ZB272847
257 pp., paper wrappers, ex library, spine torn, covers worn & creased, else good+
computer science technology
NY: McGraw-Hill, n.d.
ZB273123
177 pp., ex library, covers worn & creased, spine reinforced with tape, else good, softcover
computer science technology
Berlin: Klasing & Co. GmbH, 1948
ZB273370
slim quarto, boards, worn dust jacket, profusely illustrated with photographs, about good
Urban Studies World War Two Architecture Construction
Bangalore: Phoenix, 1924
ZB273493
197 pp. + plates; illustrated boards, covers worn at extremities, else good+
science biochemistry
Washington: GPO, 1902
ZB273516
154 pp., folding table; light extraction roughness at margins, now in self wrappers; report on a bill that would compell automatic couplers, continuous brakes, and other safety measures
railroads
Helsinki Committee for Human Rights in Serbia, 1997
ZB447594
241 pp., softcover, very good
political science
Newark: Dehls & Stein,, 1950
ZB273647
quarto, unpaginated; little text, almost entirely devoted to an appointment calendar and repeated double page sheets of basic “brewers records”; original cloth lightly soiled, interior clean and unused,
brewing, beer
Madison: Madison Art Center, 2001
ZB273711
THIS IS THE PAPER WRAPPERS ED., 31 pp., paper wrappers, fine
art
IEEE Press, 1996
ZB273914
528 pp., paper wrapper, ex library, else text clean and binding tight
science
Polytechnic, 1965
ZB274125
380 pp., hardcover, ex-library but text clean & binding tight
science technology
London: Online, 1986
ZB274502
182 pp., paper wrappers, ex library, else textually clean & tight
science
Office of Aerospace Research, n.d.
ZB274505
149 pp., cloth, waterstain to cover, minor rippling to pages, text unaffected, previous owners signature, else good
science
Washington,
ZB274529
37th Cong., 2nd Sess., HED 112, 39 pp., extracted from larger bound volume, still very good
Western Americana Geography Business Real Estate
Washington, 1854
ZB274530
33rd Cong., 1st Sess., HM 38, 16 pp., extracted from larger bound volume, still very good
Indian Affairs Real Estate Social Work Education Public Finance
Cincinnati, 1991
ZB274604
No. 40 (Spring, 1991), 52 pp., original paper wrappers, illustrated, very good
Entertainment Athletics Baseball Sports
Cincinnati, 1991
ZB274605
No. 42 (Fall, 1991), 52 pp., original paper wrappers, illustrated, very good
Entertainment Athletics Baseball Sports
Washington, 1866
ZB274691
39th Cong., 1st Sess., HED 105, 3 pp., extracted from larger bound volume, still very good
Americana Public Finance Government Communications Travel
NY: Common Council for American Unity, 1950
ZB274829
112 pp., blue cloth, spine faded, marginalia in pen, else good+
LY
Oxford University, 1989
ZB274925
76 pp., paper wrappers, ex library, else textually clean & tight
computer science technology
Englewood Cliffs: Prentice Hall, 1991
ZB275010
ex library, else textually clean & tight, softcover
computer science technology
Englewood Cliffs: Prentice Hall, 1992
ZB275073
paper wrappers, ex library, else textually clean & tight
computer science technology
NY: Van Nostrand Reinhold, 1989
ZB275093
2nd edition, 306 pp., ex library, else textually clean & tight, softcover
computer science technology
Reading: Addison-Wesley, 1991
ZB275268
429 pp. + disk included, ex library, else textually clean & tight, softcover
computer science technology
Pergamon Infotech Limited, 1986
ZB275595
209 pp., hardcover, ex library, else text clean and binding tight
science
NY: Auxilliary New-York Bible and Comon Prayer Book Society, 1823
ZB275831
tall 12mo, 396 pp., lacks free endpapers and prelims; contemp. full calf, covers worn, textually good only
religion book of common prayer
Seattle: Specialized Systems Consultants, 1996
ZB275976
173 pp., paper wrappers, ex library, text and binding clean bright & tight
science
American Association for the Advancement of Science, 1952
ZB276061
108 pp., hardcover, ex-library but text & binding clean & tight
science
National Council on Radiation Protection and Measurements, 1989
ZB276266
106 pp., very good, softcover
science technology
College Station: Texas A & M, 1990
ZB276527
softcover, library markings, else text clean & binding tight
Pergamon Infotech Limited, 1981
ZB276684
448 pp., hardcover, ex library, corners bumped, else text clean and binding tight
science
U. S. Government Printing Office, 1991
ZB276715
311 pp., paper wrapper, ex library, hand stamps, else text clean and binding tight
science
NY:, 1871-1875
ZB276877
volumes 44-50, mostly bnd., covers and ads mostly stripped away prior to binding, most covers worn, scuffed, detached or lacking! Textually condition varies but, in all, good++ Shorter segments & individual volumes are also available;
American Literature History Social Science Philosophy Religion Politics Government bakery
NY:, 1940-60 passim
ZB276880
volumes 181-195, 197-198, 200-207, 209-220 (1940-1960 passim), mostly bnd., covers and ads mostly stripped away prior to binding, most covers worn, scuffed, detached or lacking! Textually condition varies but, in all, good++ PRICE IS FOR THE LOT!
American Literature History Social Science Philosophy Religion Politics Government
Berlin, 1928-28
ZB276887
volumes 9-10, bound together, 18 issues, with covers and ads preserved, ex library, still very good and well illustrated
Civil Aviation Travel Technology
Berlin, 1938-1959 passim
ZB276888
large quarto, a collection of 25 issues published 1938-41 AND 38 published 1953-56, 1958-59; all in original paper wrappers, some external wear and chipping but in all good++ PROFUSELY ILLUSTRATED with photos, charts, maps, ads, etc.
Military & Civil Aviation Travel Technology Mechanics
Greenwich/NY: Literary Collector Press, 1902-1905
ZB438204
volumes 2#4-6; 3#1-4, 6; 4#1; 5#6; 6#1-6; 7#2-6; 8#1-3, 5-6; 9#1-6; 10#1-3, LAST PUBLISHED!!; textually very good despite external chipping and tears to covers, several covers lacking, illustrated and with all ads present; PRICE IS FOR THE LOT!!
Bookselling Books about books bibliography business history
NY, 1901
ZB277118
12 pp., original pictorial paper wrappers, illustrations in text, good++
Black studies education religion
International Agency for Research on Cancer, 1985
ZB277935
291 pp., hardcover, ex-library but text & binding clean & tight
science health
American Management Association, 1972
ZB278060
177 pp., cloth, ex library, spine faded, else good+
science management
Chicago: American Public Works Association, 1938
ZB278185
407 pp. + 2 folding charts, cloth, ex library, cover soiled, hinge weak, else good+
science
NY: Holt & Company, 1920
ZB278386
265 pp., cloth, cover rubbed at edges, else good+
american literary criticism
American Production and Inventory Control Society, 1985
ZB278616
346 pp., paper wrapper, ex library, some staining to wrapper, else text clean and binding tight
science
American Production and Inventory Control Society, 1985
ZB278684
346 pp., paper wrapper, ex library, some staining to wrapper, else text clean and binding tight
science
Charlottesville, 1969
ZB278857
first edition, 227 pp., hardcover, very good
per
Charlottesville, 1974
ZB278861
first edition, 241 pp., illustrated, quarto, hardcover, fine
per
NY: Johnson Reprint Corp., 1965
ZB278941
vol. 2, quarto, illustrated, facsimile reprint, original paper wrappers, very good and unperused
History of Medicine Radiology
NY: Johnson Reprint Corp., 1965
ZB278942
vol. 2, quarto, illustrated, facsimile reprint, original paper wrappers, very good and unperused
History of Medicine Radiology
Institute of Electrical and Electronic Engineers, 1998
ZB279428
257 pp., cloth, ex library, else text and binding still clean tight and bright
science technology
Philadelphia: Univ. of Pennsylvania Press, 1951
ZB279840
133 pp., hardbound, minor library markings, text & binding clean bright & tight
books about books
NY: Baha'i Publishing Committee, 1933
ZB279924
xvii, 547 pp. + folding plates; black cloth, previous owner's signature to front paste down, else very good
bahai religion
, 1989
ZB280003
paper wrappers, ex library, good
per
Los Alamitos: IEEE Computer Society, 1999
ZB280147
661 pp., hardcover, ex-library but text & binding clean & tight
computer science technology
Optical Society of America, 1984
ZB280157
hardcover, ex library, else text and binding still clean tight and bright
science technology
Los Alamitos: IEEE Computer Society, 1995
ZB280165
432 pp., softcover, ex library, else text clean & binding tight
science technology
Institution of Electrical Engineers, 1977
ZB280458
141 pp., paper wrappers, ex library, cover worn at edges., else good+
computer science technology
NP: Fowlers & Wells, 1852
ZB280750
12mo, 132 pp.,. text entirely in Pittman shorthand; original blind and gilt stamped decorated cloth, slightly chipped at corners,
Communication Languages Shorthand LY
Chicago, 1945-47
ZB280767
volumes 18-19, complete, bound together, illustrated, covers and ads retained, ex library, still very good
Urban Studies Public Finance City Management
Washington: The Park Institute of America, 1921
ZB281017
vol. 2 no. 3, original paper wrappers, worn and chipped, approx. 90 pp., illustrated, fair
Recreation Parks Natural History Landscape Architecture
Ameircan Production and Inventory Control Society, 1984
ZB281253
534 pp., paper wrappers, ex library, cover worn at edges & creased, else good+
business management
Los Alamitos: IEEE Computer Society, 1994
ZB281331
125 pp., paper wrappers, ex library, else textually clean & tight
computer science
Washington: Gales & Seaton,, 1825
ZB281711
Volume 1 only; small quarto, iv, 742, [1], 123 (appendix), [1], vii (index) pp., 2 folding tables; library markings, quarter leather binding rubbed and worn, text age toned, light damp staining throughout, good only,
Americana, United States Congress
La Crosse: Brookhaven Press,, 2002
ZB281763
Volume 1 only; facsimile of the Brussels 1766 edition; 12mo, xl, 431 pp.; hand stamps on early blanks, else a very good +-near fine copy in publisher's(?) orange buckram,
workshop recipes, trade secrets, industrial arts
Pergamon, 1982
ZB282190
48 pp., very good, softcover
labor management business
Gower, 1977
ZB282293
114 pp., hardcover, ex-library but text clean & binding tight
labor management business
Industrial Engineering & Management Press Institute of Industrial Engineers, 1983
ZB282385
223 pp., paper wrappers, ex library, else textually clean & tight
labor management business
Institute of Personnel Management, 1979
ZB282478
227 pp., hardcover, ex-library but text clean & binding tight
labor marketing business
Dow Jones, 1988
ZB282634
715 pp., hardcover, ex library, else text clean and binding tight
science
Institute of Electrical and Electronics Engineers, 1998
ZB283071
343 pp., hardcover, ex-library but text & binding clean & tight
science technology
International Academic, 1989
ZB283193
1st edition, 474 pp., hardcover, ex library, else text and binding still clean tight and bright
science technology
NY: Trows Printing, 1882
ZB283339
45 pp., disbound reading copy, suitable for digitizing or microforming,
Humor Education Mining
NY?, 1939?
ZB283371
44 pp., paper wrappers disbound and extracted from larger bound volume, library markings, still good+
Education Parks Athletics Child Development
Chicago: University of Chicago Press, 1932?
ZB283372
104 pp., paper wrappers disbound and extracted from larger bound volume, library markings, still good+
Education Athletics Child Development
NY: Prentice Hall, 1988
ZB283780
170 pp., paper wrappers, ex library, else textually clean, tight and bright
science technology
Washington: GPO, 1927
ZB283854
quarto, original cloth, endpapers replaced, ten folding maps, ex library, external soiling, still textually quite good
Transportation Nautical Studies Engineering
Iowa City, 1930
ZB283884
vol. 16 complete and vol. 17 nos. 1-2, mostly pam bound with original paper wrappers retained, ex library, good+ Price is for the LOT:
poetry short stories literature criticism
Gotha: Justus Perthes, (1880)
ZB543911
24mo, [xxxii], 1083 pp., frontis. and a few other portraits; ex library in later cloth, general light age toning to interior, good+
kings and rulers, nobility, genealogy, diplomatic and consular service
Lisboa, 1985-1988
ZB283898
Nos. 9-19, an unbroken run in original paper wrappers; PRICE IS FOR THE LOT
Portuguese Literature Culture
Lisboa, 1985-1988
ZB283899
Nos. 9-19, original paper wrappers; PRICE IS PER BIBLIOGRAPHIC ISSUE!
Portuguese Literature Culture
NY:, 1901-1902
ZB284088
Volume 15, Number 1 (October 1, 1901) through Number 10 (February 15, 1902) only; 620 pp., well illustrated; library markings, later cloth with front free endpaper corner clipped, has the advertising material but paper covers not retained; overall good+
books about books
Special Study Committee and Legal Advisory Committee, 1942
ZB284228
98 pp., hardcover, ex library, else text and binding still clean tight and bright
science technology
Institution of Electrical Engineers, 1988
ZB284303
225 pp., paper wrappers, ex library, else textually clean & tight
science technology
Washingtion: National Academy of Sciences, 1976
ZB284304
62 pp., paper wrappers, ex library, cover torn at spine, else good+
science technology
Los Alamitos: IEEE Computer Society, 1995
ZB284306
223 pp., paper wrappers, ex library, else textually clean & tight
science technology
NY: American Heart Association, 1961
ZB284346
246 pp., illustrations, tables, pam bound, original paper wrappers still retained, ex library, else textually clean and tight
history of science & medicine
Washington: Milk Industry Foundation, 1949
ZB284349
629 pp., illustrations, cloth, ex library, else text and binding still clean tight and bright
history of science
Chicago: Public Administration Service, 1966
ZB284402
2nd edition, 528 pp., illustrations, tables, cloth, ex library, else text and binding still clean tight and bright
science
NY: International Publishers, 1936
ZB284404
495 pp., illustrations, folding maps, tables, cloth, ex library, hinge weak, else good+
science
Grosvenor Public Library, 1899
ZB284535
100 pp., cloth, ex library, spine worn, else good+
books about books
Department of Highways and Mines, 1930
ZB284659
876 pp., illustrations, maps (1 folding), original cloth, very good
canada LY
American Gas Association, 1996
ZB579395
120pgs., softcover, ex library, else text clean & binding tight
vhb
NY: AMS/Kraus, 1968
ZB284735
facsimile reprint, 726 pp., cloth, fine
british history literature
NY: AMS/Kraus, 1968
ZB284736
facsimile reprint, 824 pp., cloth, fine
british history literature
NY: AMS/Kraus, 1968
ZB284739
facsimile reprint, 840 pp., cloth, fine
british history literature
NY: AMS/Kraus, 1968
ZB284741
facsimile reprint, 816 pp., cloth, fine
british history literature
NY: AMS/Kraus, 1968
ZB284742
facsimile reprint, 884 pp., cloth, fine
british history literature
NY: AMS/Kraus, 1968
ZB284743
facsimile reprint, 744 pp., cloth, fine
british history literature
NY: AMS/Kraus, 1968
ZB284744
facsimile reprint, 758 pp., cloth, fine
british history literature
NY: AMS/Kraus, 1968
ZB284745
facsimile reprint, 752 pp., cloth, fine
british history literature
NY: AMS/Kraus, 1968
ZB284746
facsimile reprint, 732 pp., cloth, fine
british history literature
NY: AMS/Kraus, 1968
ZB284747
facsimile reprint, 734 pp., cloth, fine
british history literature
Toronto: Amber, 1971
ZB284781
signed by Gailis; oblong quarto, [107] pp., hardcover, small hand stamp to title page, else fine in edge-worn slipcase
modern latvian art painting
Amsterdam: Elsevier Science, 2001
ZB285106
3 volumes, 1025, 1072 & 1031 pp., paper wrappers, ex library, else textually clean & tight
science reference
Amsterdam: Elsevier Science, 2001
ZB285107
3 volumes, 1025, 1072 & 1031 pp., paper wrappers, ex library, else textually clean & tight
science reference
Philadelphia: Auerbach, 1973
ZB285409
319 pp., softcover, ex library, else text clean & binding tight
science technology
NA, 1984-92
ZB285618
volumes 7, 17, 18, softcover, minor ownership markings, still very good; PRICE IS PER VOLUME!!
Literature Poetry Criticism Novels BAKERY Literary Criticism
NY: Bryan-Davis Publishing, 1934-1937
ZB285636
volumes 1-4 (October, 1934-August, 1937), an uninterrupted run in two bindings, later buckram and ex library, with covers preserved, approximately 900 pp., very well illustrated, hinges worn or weak, else still very good
Radio Telephony Communications Short-Wave
NY, 1946-1947
ZB285638
volumes 1, nos. 1-2; 2 nos. 1-12; bound in buckram with original covers retained; very well illustrated with photographs, drawings, plans, cartoons, charts, ads, etc., ex library, still very good
Communications radio telefax television history of technology business history
Berlin, 1935-39 passim
ZB285640
volumes 9 nos. 1-9; 10 nos. 1-5; 11 nos. 1-4; 12 nos. 1-5; 13 nos. 1-3, pam bound and string tied with cover retained, quarto, some darkening or browning to text, illustrated, about good and suitable for microforming or digitizing
Radio Communications Electronics
Wien, 1949-51
ZB285641
volumes 3-5 complete bound together in later buckram and ex library, covers retained, illustrated, good
Radio Telephony Communications Technology
© 2008 John T. Zubal, Inc.
www.zubalbooks.com